Invited groups |
2015Doherty Spartan Invitational 2015 Results - Doherty Spartan Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to Fountain Fort Carson High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2015 03:57 PM
2014 Spartan Invite - 5/3/2014
Garry Berry Stadium
Results
Girls 40 Yard Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Chapa, Gabbi Doherty High 5.42 NWI 1
2 Bonner, Cassie Lynn Cheyenne Mou 6.28 NWI 1
3 Larreau-Craig, Devinne Ellicott Hig 6.38 NWI 2
4 San Pietro, Rachael Cripple Cree 6.60 NWI 1
5 Murray, Klaaryssa Cripple Cree 6.85 NWI 2
6 Hansen, Emmarae Cripple Cree 7.14 NWI 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gantt, Bridgett Sand Creek H 12.93Q -1.4 3
2 Allen, Kiersten Green Mounta 13.18Q -0.8 1
3 Swain, Nicole James Irwin 13.21Q -1.3 5
4 Jordan, Jalen Palmer High 13.30Q -2.0 2
5 Janus, Annalie Green Mounta 13.57Q -0.7 7
6 Hall, Mya Palmer High 13.73Q -1.0 4
7 Allen, Cassie Green Mounta 13.75Q -1.3 6
8 Johnson, Kaylah Fountain-For 13.36q -0.8 1
9 Hough, Rachel Vanguard Sch 13.62 -1.4 3
10 Weston, Aleah James Irwin 13.66 -2.0 2
11 Brooks, Rian Doherty High 13.81 -1.0 4
12 Tachera, Kamehana Peyton High 13.87 -1.3 5
13 Ajayi, Christine Colorado Spr 14.03 -1.0 4
14 Forman, Devon Pikes Peak C 14.11 -1.3 5
15 Evans, Darielle Peyton High 14.15 -1.4 3
16 Reynolds-Jones, Yhatisse Doherty High 14.25 -1.3 6
17 Sage, Katelyn Colorado Spr 14.29 -1.4 3
18 Roebke, Gwendolynn Coronado Hig 14.49 -1.3 5
19 Longmire, Taliyah Mitchell Hig 14.53 -2.0 2
20 Reid, Ayonna James Irwin 14.64 -1.0 4
21 DeGulio, Kaitlin Pikes Peak C 14.67 -1.0 4
22 Garcia, Sierra Palmer High 14.72 -0.7 7
23 Wesley, Laura Mitchell Hig 14.76 -0.7 7
24 Norwood, Corissa Doherty High 14.80 -1.4 3
25 Shea, Jillian Coronado Hig 14.82 -1.3 5
26 Medina, Arionna John Mall Hi 15.08 -0.8 1
27 Paddock, Korsica Ellicott Hig 15.12 -0.8 1
28 Krager, Tessa Coronado Hig 15.47 -1.0 4
28 Hopson, Vanessa Mitchell Hig 15.47 -1.4 3
30 D'Amour, Melanie Ellicott Hig 15.62 -1.3 6
31 Sutton, Makenzy Ellicott Hig 15.63 -1.3 5
32 Dotter, Cassidy John Mall Hi 15.69 -2.0 2
33 Lane, Isabella Vanguard Sch 15.75 -0.8 1
34 Chiddix, Nikki Peyton High 15.84 -1.3 5
35 Ramirez, Lydia Cripple Cree 16.02 -1.0 4
36 San Pietro, Rachael Cripple Cree 17.21 -1.3 6
37 Tarasi, Tara Cripple Cree 17.30 -0.7 7
-- Garcia, Moriyah Pueblo East DNF -0.8 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gantt, Bridgett Sand Creek H 13.00 -2.7
2 Allen, Kiersten Green Mounta 13.30 -2.7
3 Swain, Nicole James Irwin 13.35 -2.7
4 Jordan, Jalen Palmer High 13.41 -2.7
5 Johnson, Kaylah Fountain-For 13.57 -2.7
6 Janus, Annalie Green Mounta 13.85 -2.7
7 Hall, Mya Palmer High 13.88 -2.7
8 Allen, Cassie Green Mounta 13.97 -2.7
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reckel, Isabella Doherty High 26.41Q -1.7 4
2 Butler, Grace Colorado Spr 26.54Q 1.1 1
3 Moore, Michaela Cheyenne Mou 26.78Q -2.5 6
4 Jordan, Jalen Palmer High 26.97Q -0.7 3
5 Swain, Nicole James Irwin 27.30Q -1.5 5
6 Smith, Jeanine Coronado Hig 27.84Q -1.1 2
7 Bowen, Hayley Green Mounta 26.78q -1.7 4
8 Hough, Rachel Vanguard Sch 27.38q 1.1 1
9 Adonay, Shelby James Irwin 27.53 -0.7 3
10 Evans, Darielle Peyton High 28.25 -1.7 4
10 Weston, Aleah James Irwin 28.25 -1.5 5
12 Davis, Cassie Colorado Spr 28.55 -0.7 3
13 Tiona, Natalie Mitchell Hig 28.57 -2.5 6
14 Kiepke, Jesslyn Palmer High 28.75 -1.1 2
15 Piro, Sam Green Mounta 28.77 -0.7 3
16 Tachera, Kamehana Peyton High 28.78 -1.1 2
17 Brown, Diamond Fountain-For 28.79 -1.5 5
17 Brooks, Rian Doherty High 28.79 -1.5 5
19 Roebke, Gwendolynn Coronado Hig 28.98 -1.7 4
20 Benz, Aila Vanguard Sch 29.55 1.1 1
21 Gard, Krysten Vanguard Sch 29.61 1.1 1
22 Garduno, Miranda Ellicott Hig 29.89 -0.7 3
23 Longmire, Taliyah Mitchell Hig 29.94 -0.7 3
24 Brossett, Madison Palmer High 30.06 1.1 1
25 Gilyard, Je'Lah Ellicott Hig 31.22 -1.7 4
26 Angell, Danni Peyton High 31.32 -1.5 5
27 Sutton, Makenzy Ellicott Hig 31.79 -1.7 4
28 Haupt, Roya Mitchell Hig 31.82 -1.5 5
29 Espinoza, Marianna John Mall Hi 33.34 1.1 1
30 Santistevan, Jacqueline John Mall Hi 34.31 -2.5 6
31 Lotrich, Kassidy Fowler High 35.67 -2.5 6
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Reckel, Isabella Doherty High 26.30 0.9
2 Jordan, Jalen Palmer High 26.65 0.9
3 Swain, Nicole James Irwin 27.00 0.9
4 Bowen, Hayley Green Mounta 27.33 0.9
5 Hough, Rachel Vanguard Sch 27.55 0.9
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Sargent, Cammy Green Mounta 57.57 4
2 Mattern, Kiara James Irwin 59.87 4
3 Hough, Rachel Vanguard Sch 1:01.15 4
4 Smith, Jeanine Coronado Hig 1:03.00 4
5 Tiona, Natalie Mitchell Hig 1:04.45 3
6 Dutton, Taylor Coronado Hig 1:05.40 3
7 Medina, Arionna John Mall Hi 1:06.56 3
8 Weisburg, Shelby Doherty High 1:06.77 2
9 Altman, Tristina Pikes Peak C 1:07.83 3
10 Leary, Emma Peyton High 1:09.01 3
11 Atchison, Honey Joy Doherty High 1:09.39 2
12 Jacobo, Geneka Doherty High 1:09.76 2
13 Chiddix, Nikki Peyton High 1:10.42 2
14 Hopson, Vanessa Mitchell Hig 1:11.75 1
15 Ramirez, Lydia Cripple Cree 1:19.73 1
16 Haupt, Roya Mitchell Hig 1:20.71 2
17 Miller, Nicole Pikes Peak C 1:29.16 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Brtek, Veronica Cheyenne Mou 2:20.60 2
2 Till, Katie Canon City High 2:21.74 2
3 Lambros, Madison Cheyenne Mou 2:23.66 2
4 Brown, Madison Coronado Hig 2:28.05 2
5 Murray, Lindsey Coronado Hig 2:29.84 2
6 Delfeld, Jackie St. Mary`s H 2:31.91 2
7 Kearse, Kaylee Peyton High 2:32.84 2
8 Effrein, Morgan Green Mounta 2:34.36 2
9 Geibig, Alaina Cheyenne Mou 2:34.64 2
10 Weisburg, Shelby Doherty High 2:39.19 2
11 Allred, Shae Fountain-For 2:40.51 2
12 Tabares, Kayli Doherty High 2:41.35 2
13 Horwitch, Allison Palmer High 2:45.78 2
14 Starkie, Emily Peyton High 2:50.26 1
15 Couillard, Megan Fountain-For 2:52.29 1
16 Coover, Brynna Peyton High 2:53.49 1
17 Long, Anastacia Mitchell Hig 2:58.68 2
18 Sweet, Madison James Irwin 2:58.99 2
19 Jacobs-Hoffman, Marissa James Irwin 2:59.38 1
20 Watson, Taylor Fountain-For 3:01.53 1
21 Dixson, Amaya Doherty High 3:01.89 1
22 Jerred, Jackie John Mall Hi 3:02.51 1
23 Maher, Sarah Ellicott Hig 3:02.68 1
24 Kaiser, Kalli Pikes Peak C 3:04.72 1
25 Samuels, Morgan Fowler High 3:05.16 1
26 Guille, Matilda Palmer High 3:06.82 2
27 DeVore, Breann Fowler High 3:10.87 1
28 Fredo, Rosemarie Vanguard Sch 3:25.58 1
29 Hansen, Emmarae Cripple Cree 3:43.17 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Gabriel, Jordan Green Mounta 5:42.44 2
2 Muzzy, Elana Coronado Hig 5:43.35 2
3 Babeu, Olivia Coronado Hig 5:46.44 2
4 Toland, Ariana Fountain-For 5:53.24 2
5 Altman, Tristina Pikes Peak C 5:56.82 2
6 Blackhurst, Bailey Doherty High 5:56.92 2
7 Besse, Hannah Coronado Hig 5:57.43 2
8 Shallenberger, Tarah Green Mounta 5:59.17 2
9 McIntyre, Maddie Palmer High 5:59.54 2
10 Van Dyke, Natalie Green Mounta 6:06.53 2
11 Milroy, Aubrey Vanguard Sch 6:09.25 2
12 Guille, Matilda Palmer High 6:10.05 1
13 Bloomfield, Rebecca Palmer High 6:17.73 2
14 Jerred, Jackie John Mall Hi 6:24.16 1
15 Morse, Haley Fountain-For 6:25.11 1
16 Long, Anastacia Mitchell Hig 6:29.65 1
17 Woodward, Lauren Vanguard Sch 6:43.22 1
18 Watson, Taylor Fountain-For 6:45.38 1
19 Aragon, Emily Fowler High 6:51.56 1
20 Kalbach, Allison Doherty High 7:09.76 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Till, Aubrey Canon City High 11:04.04
2 Chavez, Yazmin Fountain-For 12:02.55
3 Smith, Jenny Vanguard Sch 12:41.02
4 Badial, Alyssa Fountain-For 13:11.03
5 Shallenberger, Tarah Green Mounta 13:12.78
6 Ebeling, Emma Green Mounta 13:15.15
7 Jerred, Jackie John Mall Hi 13:29.62
8 Bedford, Hope Colorado Spr 13:31.73
9 Skinner, Grace Colorado Spr 13:31.91
10 Rettig, Eva Palmer High 13:48.47
11 Cordova, Alyssa James Irwin 14:39.90
12 Aragon, Emily Fowler High 14:45.08
13 Kent, Becca Pikes Peak C 15:59.81
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Marlee Palmer High 14.90Q -0.4 3
2 Sharon, Bailey Green Mounta 16.00Q -0.9 1
3 Burns, Jasmine James Irwin 18.50Q -0.9 2
4 Buckhaults, Alexis Canon City High 16.21q -0.4 3
5 Masching, Ivory Doherty High 16.37q -0.9 1
6 Lopez, Brianna Palmer High 17.07q -0.4 3
7 Ratzlaff, Shelby Doherty High 17.24q -0.9 1
8 Adickes, Leah Green Mounta 18.03q -0.4 3
9 Phillips, Reba Fountain-For 18.09 -0.4 3
10 Schiffer, Teyah Fowler High 18.23 -0.4 3
11 Hocking, Glory Colorado Spr 18.56 -0.9 2
12 Hammill, Aisha Peyton High 18.61 -0.4 3
13 Brossett, Katelyn Palmer High 18.72 -0.4 3
14 Logar, Victoria Peyton High 19.37 -0.9 2
15 Rufenacht, Karlin Peyton High 19.42 -0.9 1
16 Sanders, Lauryn Fountain-For 19.47 -0.9 2
17 Janus, Annalie Green Mounta 19.53 -0.9 2
18 Gowing, Anna Doherty High 20.04 -0.9 2
19 Henriquez, Raven Colorado Spr 22.02 -0.9 1
20 Johns, April Pikes Peak C 22.31 -0.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Marlee Palmer High 14.69 0.2
2 Buckhaults, Alexis Canon City High 15.62 0.2
3 Sharon, Bailey Green Mounta 15.77 0.2
4 Masching, Ivory Doherty High 16.48 0.2
5 Lopez, Brianna Palmer High 17.21 0.2
6 Ratzlaff, Shelby Doherty High 17.23 0.2
7 Adickes, Leah Green Mounta 17.70 0.2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Sharon, Bailey Green Mounta 46.01 4
2 Enderle, Elinor Canon City High 46.17 4
3 Ratzlaff, Shelby Doherty High 48.85 4
4 Bare, Katie Doherty High 49.75 3
5 Masching, Ivory Doherty High 49.86 4
6 Abbott, Lannan Colorado Spr 50.16 4
7 Adickes, Leah Green Mounta 50.19 4
8 Sage, Katelyn Colorado Spr 51.45 3
9 Schiffer, Teyah Fowler High 51.94 3
10 Phillips, Reba Fountain-For 52.07 4
11 Diaz, Alexandra Fountain-For 52.45 3
12 Muehlbauer, Ana St. Mary`s H 53.65 3
13 Rufenacht, Karlin Peyton High 54.23 2
14 Saarela, Savannah Peyton High 55.80 2
15 Janus, Annalie Green Mounta 56.81 1
16 Logar, Victoria Peyton High 57.52 2
17 Burns, Alex James Irwin 57.88 2
18 Gonzalez, Monique James Irwin 59.64 3
19 Little, Lindsey James Irwin 1:00.38 2
20 Johns, April Pikes Peak C 1:03.80 2
21 Kent, Becca Pikes Peak C 1:07.01 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==================================================================
School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 49.94 2
2 Doherty High School 'A' 49.95 2
3 Sand Creek High School 'A' 50.16 2
4 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 50.34 2
5 Green Mountain High School 'A' 51.65 2
6 James Irwin Charter High Schoo 'A' 52.84 2
7 Peyton High School 'A' 54.51 2
8 Pikes Peak Christian 'A' 56.51 1
9 Coronado High School 'A' 58.32 1
-- John Mall High School 'A' DQ 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Doherty High School 'A' 1:44.09
2 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 1:44.64
3 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 1:44.73
4 Green Mountain High School 'A' 1:45.47
5 Sand Creek High School 'A' 1:45.84
6 Palmer High School 'A' 1:48.87
7 James Irwin Charter High Schoo 'A' 1:49.35
8 Coronado High School 'A' 1:58.77
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Green Mountain High School 'A' 4:04.12
2 Mesa Ridge High School 'A' 4:12.07
3 Coronado High School 'A' 4:24.10
4 Vanguard School, The 'A' 4:26.95
5 Peyton High School 'A' 4:34.76
6 Doherty High School 'A' 4:39.40
7 Pikes Peak Christian 'A' 4:54.13
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 9:59.72
2 Coronado High School 'A' 10:03.68
3 Colorado Springs Christian Sch 'A' 10:15.02
4 Peyton High School 'A' 10:54.56
5 James Irwin Charter High Schoo 'A' 10:58.54
6 Palmer High School 'A' 11:08.47
7 Fowler High School 'A' 12:35.11
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==================================================================
School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 1:48.74 2
2 Green Mountain High School 'A' 1:49.27 2
3 Mesa Ridge High School 'A' 1:51.12 2
4 James Irwin Charter High Schoo 'A' 1:51.14 2
5 Peyton High School 'A' 1:57.46 1
6 Palmer High School 'A' 2:05.32 2
7 Doherty High School 'A' 2:06.53 1
Girls High Jump
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Smith, Celia Coronado Hig 5-02.00
2 Rufenacht, Karlin Peyton High J5-02.00
3 Lebaron, Sarah Doherty High 5-00.00
4 Brownworth, Olivia Doherty High 4-10.00
5 Smith, Ashlynn Cheyenne Mou J4-10.00
6 Hess, Brooke Doherty High 4-04.00
7 Roe, Brianna Cheyenne Mou J4-04.00
-- Lewis, Kamryn Pueblo East NH
-- Wayne, Elizabeth Cheyenne Mou NH
-- Sanders, Lauryn Fountain-For NH
Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Kiepke, Jesslyn Palmer High 8-04.00
2 DeGulio, Kaitlin Pikes Peak C 7-04.00
3 Forman, Devon Pikes Peak C 6-10.00
3 Wroe, Alena Coronado Hig 6-10.00
3 Hocking, Glory Colorado Spr 6-10.00
-- Klingman, Devon Palmer High NH
-- Johns, April Pikes Peak C NH
-- Melendez, Elizabeth Doherty High NH
-- Dabrawski, Barbara Doherty High NH
-- Vasquez, Samantha Doherty High NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wayne, Elizabeth Cheyenne Mou 16-07.50 1.0
2 Hancock, Lauren Coronado Hig 15-07.75 +0.0
3 Schiffer, Teyah Fowler High 15-06.00 +0.0
4 Biggs, Tordyah Fountain-For 15-02.50 +0.0
5 Bowen, Hayley Green Mounta 14-11.75 0.3
6 Abbott, Lannan Colorado Spr 14-06.25 1.1
7 Adickes, Leah Green Mounta 14-04.75 +0.0
8 Hall, Mya Palmer High 13-11.50 0.7
9 Stroup, Paige Palmer High 13-09.00 0.6
10 Martilla, Ashley Doherty High 13-08.25 +0.0
11 Barham, McKenzie Colorado Spr 13-07.25 -0.6
12 Fritsch, Starr Mesa Ridge H 13-06.00 0.5
13 Hershberger, Jaelyn Coronado Hig 13-05.75 0.7
14 Benz, Aila Vanguard Sch 13-05.50 1.8
15 Burns, Alex James Irwin 13-05.00 +0.0
16 Kasten, Megan Coronado Hig 13-03.00 +0.0
16 Garduno, Miranda Ellicott Hig 13-03.00 0.2
18 Burns, Jasmine James Irwin 13-01.00 0.1
19 Little, Lindsey James Irwin 13-00.25 +0.0
20 Gilyard, Je'Lah Ellicott Hig 12-07.75 1.2
21 Paddock, Korsica Ellicott Hig 12-06.75 +0.0
22 Janus, Annalie Green Mounta 12-05.00 -0.6
23 VanderWerf, Carolyn Cheyenne Mou 11-11.75 1.3
24 Leary, Emma Peyton High 11-00.00 +0.0
24 DeVore, Breann Fowler High 11-00.00 +0.0
26 Angell, Danni Peyton High 10-11.00 +0.0
27 Dotter, Cassidy John Mall Hi 10-10.75 -0.2
28 Hopson, Vanessa Mitchell Hig 10-02.50 +0.0
29 Tarasi, Tara Cripple Cree 10-01.00 +0.0
30 Cheyney, Ciara Mitchell Hig 9-11.75 -0.1
31 Crippen, Kaylee Cripple Cree 9-11.50 +0.0
-- Rose-King, Lakia Vanguard Sch ND NWI
-- Lyon, Briyanna Fountain-For ND NWI
-- Sanders, Lauryn Fountain-For ND NWI
-- Query, Bailey Colorado Spr ND NWI
-- Ramirez, Lydia Cripple Cree ND NWI
-- Haupt, Roya Mitchell Hig ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hancock, Lauren Coronado Hig 35-04.75 1.1
2 Davis, Shawvone Fountain-For 35-03.50 1.9
3 Brown, Marlee Palmer High 35-01.00 0.2
4 Skrastins, Abby Colorado Spr 34-00.50 +0.0
5 Gavzy, Sair Coronado Hig 33-04.00 +0.0
6 Burns, Alex James Irwin 32-11.50 2.5
7 Masching, Ivory Doherty High 32-11.00 +0.0
8 Burns, Jasmine James Irwin 32-07.00 0.7
9 Brenner, Aleah James Irwin 32-03.00 +0.0
10 Bowen, Hayley Green Mounta 32-01.00 +0.0
11 Biggs, Tordyah Fountain-For 31-07.00 +0.0
12 Smith, Ashlynn Cheyenne Mou 31-05.00 0.2
13 Nobles, Aliyah Fountain-For 31-02.00 +0.0
14 Schiffer, Teyah Fowler High 31-01.50 1.4
15 Abbott, Lannan Colorado Spr 30-11.50 +0.0
16 Smith, Kaira Coronado Hig 30-07.50 +0.0
16 Brossett, Katelyn Palmer High 30-07.50 +0.0
18 Fritsch, Starr Mesa Ridge H 30-06.50 +0.0
19 Roe, Brianna Cheyenne Mou 30-01.00 0.5
20 Hess, Brooke Doherty High 28-07.00 +0.0
21 Piro, Sam Green Mounta 27-06.00 0.8
22 Clark, Jana Doherty High 27-01.50 +0.0
23 D'Amour, Melanie Ellicott Hig 26-11.50 +0.0
24 Chiddix, Nikki Peyton High 26-09.00 +0.0
25 Angell, Danni Peyton High 25-07.00 0.1
26 Tarasi, Tara Cripple Cree 22-04.50 +0.0
-- Hines, Lauren Green Mounta ND NWI
-- Garduno, Miranda Ellicott Hig ND NWI
-- DeVore, Breann Fowler High ND NWI
-- Kelly, Asia-Marie Pueblo East ND NWI
-- VanderWerf, Carolyn Cheyenne Mou ND NWI
-- Query, Bailey Colorado Spr ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Coleman, Gina Fountain-For 38-09.00
2 Smith, Rachele Coronado Hig 34-10.50
3 Gordon, Ebone Mesa Ridge H 33-01.00
4 LaLiberte, Alexis Green Mounta 32-09.50
5 Barrett, Noreylos Fountain-For 32-09.00
6 Milroy, Bailey Vanguard Sch 31-10.50
7 Wright, Cassie Peyton High 30-01.00
8 West, Reilly Green Mounta 29-03.00
9 Torres-Drozd, Abi Palmer High 28-07.00
10 Paddock, Sierra Ellicott Hig 28-06.00
11 Lotrich, Kassidy Fowler High 27-06.50
12 Jauregui, Natalie Peyton High 27-04.00
13 Hank, Abby Green Mounta 26-10.50
14 Larreau-Craig, Devinne Ellicott Hig 24-09.00
15 Hight, Marlene Cheyenne Mou 24-02.00
16 Espinoza, Marianna John Mall Hi 23-10.00
17 Longwell, Emma Coronado Hig 23-02.50
18 Santistevan, Jacqueline John Mall Hi 22-11.50
19 Hartman, Eden Doherty High 22-08.50
20 Eckelberry, Annie Peyton High 22-06.00
21 Townsend, Rebecca James Irwin 21-03.00
22 Miller, Nicole Pikes Peak C 20-02.00
23 Crippen, Kaylee Cripple Cree 20-01.00
24 Gallegos, Selana James Irwin 19-06.00
25 Lane, Isabella Vanguard Sch 12-06.50
26 Kaiser, Kalli Pikes Peak C 8.50
-- Rose-King, Lakia Vanguard Sch ND
-- Nowakowski, Isabella Cheyenne Mou ND
-- Barola, Gabrielle Pueblo East ND
-- Pearson, Courtney Ellicott Hig ND
-- Samuels, Morgan Fowler High ND
-- Oh, Grace Cheyenne Mou ND
-- Brown, Jade James Irwin ND
-- Kiepke, Jesslyn Palmer High ND
-- San Pietro, Rachael Cripple Cree ND
-- Drown, Alyssa Palmer High ND
Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Coleman, Gina Fountain-For 124-05
2 Olson, Kiara Doherty High 118-04
3 LaLiberte, Alexis Green Mounta 114-00
4 Smith, Rachele Coronado Hig 105-03
5 Lotrich, Kassidy Fowler High 95-07
6 Barrett, Noreylos Fountain-For 91-11
7 Milroy, Bailey Vanguard Sch 89-05
8 Wright, Cassie Peyton High 89-00
9 Larreau-Craig, Devinne Ellicott Hig 88-06
10 Hammill, Aisha Peyton High 88-00
11 Starkie, Emily Peyton High 81-05
12 Torres-Drozd, Abi Palmer High 78-10
13 Drown, Allison Palmer High 76-03
14 DeGulio, Kaitlin Pikes Peak C 75-07
15 Espinoza, Marianna John Mall Hi 74-10
16 Paddock, Sierra Ellicott Hig 68-06
17 Michels, Mikayla Green Mounta 67-03
18 Nordberg, Mandie Pikes Peak C 65-04
19 Nowakowski, Isabella Cheyenne Mou 60-07
20 Hight, Marlene Cheyenne Mou 60-01
21 Crippen, Kaylee Cripple Cree 57-03
22 Longwell, Emma Coronado Hig 52-10
23 Hansen, Emmarae Cripple Cree 50-04
24 Miller, Nicole Pikes Peak C 47-04
25 Maher, Sarah Ellicott Hig 40-10
-- Barola, Gabrielle Pueblo East ND
-- Santistevan, Jacqueline John Mall Hi ND
-- Hank, Abby Green Mounta ND
-- San Pietro, Rachael Cripple Cree ND
-- Oh, Grace Cheyenne Mou ND
Boys 40 Yard Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Crowe, Cameron Doherty High 5.07 NWI 2
2 Kelly, Dillon Doherty High 5.09 NWI 2
3 Callins, Ryan Sand Creek H 5.13 NWI 1
4 Jarvis, Trevin Green Mounta 5.17 NWI 3
4 Stowers, Frankie Sand Creek H 5.17 NWI 4
6 Bachicha, Isaiah Pueblo East 5.20 NWI 3
6 Boyce, Chance Green Mounta 5.20 NWI 1
8 Mattorano, Devin Pueblo East 5.21 NWI 4
9 Burks, David Cripple Cree 5.22 NWI 1
10 Baker, TeQuan Doherty High 5.25 NWI 3
11 Abacan, Jeremy Vanguard Sch 5.26 NWI 3
12 Lopez, Carlos Green Mounta 5.28 NWI 2
13 Wiggins, Donte Doherty High 5.31 NWI 4
14 Krizan, Chance Sand Creek H 5.32 NWI 3
14 Secrist, Josh Doherty High 5.32 NWI 2
16 Gleeton, Gabe Mitchell Hig 5.34 NWI 1
17 Campbell, Eymon Doherty High 5.35 NWI 2
18 Dunnan, Renton Doherty High 5.36 NWI 3
19 Norwood, Dylan Doherty High 5.37 NWI 4
20 Simons, Josiah Vanguard Sch 5.42 NWI 2
21 Wuellner, David Cripple Cree 5.53 NWI 3
21 Le, Davin Vanguard Sch 5.53 NWI 4
23 Bennett, Adrian Mitchell Hig 5.57 NWI 4
24 Morse, Evan Cripple Cree 5.80 NWI 2
25 Howe, Dakota Ellicott Hig 6.16 NWI 4
26 Estrado-Gomez, hector Doherty High 6.93 NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donnell, Tevin Fountain-For 10.92Q +0.0 4
2 Molas, Miguel James Irwin 11.08Q -1.1 6
3 Tigner, Charles Fountain-For 11.12Q +0.0 2
4 Lyon, Christian Fountain-For 11.17Q -1.0 5
5 Bradford, Terrell Palmer High 11.41Q -0.3 1
6 Kim, Seeon Pikes Peak C 11.65Q -0.4 3
7 Braithwaite, Michael Pikes Peak C 11.42q +0.0 2
8 Eurek, Aaron Palmer High 11.59q -1.1 6
9 Littrell, Justice Doherty High 11.63 +0.0 4
10 Peltier, Ryan Coronado Hig 11.69 -0.4 3
11 Bebow, Sam Mitchell Hig 11.72 -1.0 5
12 Ford, Bricin Peyton High 11.73 -1.0 5
13 Clabaugh, Kyle Green Mounta 11.95 -0.4 3
14 Grassi, Anthony Palmer High 11.97 -1.1 6
15 Lahmers, Kurt Doherty High 11.99 -0.3 1
16 Schuemann, Tommy Peyton High 12.02 -0.3 1
17 Grundei, Steven Mitchell Hig 12.03 +0.0 4
18 Arrington, Marquis Coronado Hig 12.05 -0.3 1
19 Gonzales, Evan John Mall Hi 12.12 -0.4 3
20 Boyce, Chance Green Mounta 12.14 +0.0 2
21 Burks, David Cripple Cree 12.17 -1.1 6
22 Gentile, Dominic Peyton High 12.19 +0.0 4
23 Coleman, Lance Coronado Hig 12.21 +0.0 2
24 Gleeton, Gabe Mitchell Hig 12.39 +0.0 2
25 Rodriguez, Enrique Pueblo East 12.47 +0.0 2
26 Kang, Hun Colorado Spr 12.53 -0.3 1
27 Mattorano, Devin Pueblo East 12.58 -1.0 5
28 Lopez, Carlos Green Mounta 12.60 +0.0 2
29 Norwood, Dylan Doherty High 12.68 -0.4 3
30 Reyna, Santos John Mall Hi 12.75 +0.0 4
30 Scruggs, Alex Colorado Spr 12.75 -0.4 3
32 Funk, Gabe Ellicott Hig 12.82 +0.0 2
33 Barron, Andrew James Irwin 12.84 -1.0 5
34 Tanaka, Joey Colorado Spr 13.05 -0.4 3
35 Huang, Yi Pueblo East 13.14 -1.1 6
36 Kelepolo, Cody Vanguard Sch 13.15 -1.1 6
37 Le, Davin Vanguard Sch 13.29 -1.0 5
38 Morgan, Evan Vanguard Sch 13.67 +0.0 4
39 Rodriguez, Benjamin John Mall Hi 14.99 -1.1 6
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Donnell, Tevin Fountain-For 10.86 -1.0
2 Molas, Miguel James Irwin 10.91 -1.0
2 Lyon, Christian Fountain-For 10.91 -1.0
4 Tigner, Charles Fountain-For 11.38 -1.0
5 Braithwaite, Michael Pikes Peak C 11.53 -1.0
6 Eurek, Aaron Palmer High 11.55 -1.0
7 Bradford, Terrell Palmer High 11.73 -1.0
8 Kim, Seeon Pikes Peak C 11.84 -1.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donnell, Tevin Fountain-For 22.18Q -0.3 7
2 Molas, Miguel James Irwin 22.59Q -1.0 6
3 Smith, Jordan Fountain-For 22.71Q -2.2 2
4 Lyon, Christian Fountain-For 22.80Q -1.0 5
5 Micci, Austin Coronado Hig 22.82Q -1.2 4
6 Braithwaite, Michael Pikes Peak C 23.43Q -2.8 1
7 Vargas, Kevin Ellicott Hig 23.49Q -1.4 3
8 Littrell, Justice Doherty High 23.47q -2.8 1
9 Fresquez, Raymond Pueblo East 23.65 -2.2 2
10 Lahmers, Kurt Doherty High 23.74 -0.3 7
11 McClain, Nathan Doherty High 23.93 -1.0 6
12 Ford, Bricin Peyton High 24.13 -2.2 2
12 Grassi, Anthony Palmer High 24.13 -0.3 7
14 Bebow, Sam Mitchell Hig 24.19 -2.8 1
15 Hines, D'Ante Palmer High 24.37 -1.0 5
16 Boelhke, James Coronado Hig 24.53 -0.3 7
17 Byas, Anwar Palmer High 24.61 -1.2 4
18 Clabaugh, Kyle Green Mounta 24.63 -1.0 6
19 Vigil, Jeremiah John Mall Hi 24.71 -1.0 5
20 Schattinger, Emery Green Mounta 24.79 -1.4 3
21 Jarvis, Trevin Green Mounta 24.89 -1.0 5
22 Burks, David Cripple Cree 24.91 -2.2 2
23 Coleman, Lance Coronado Hig 25.08 -0.3 7
24 Gustafson, Carl Colorado Spr 25.25 -1.0 5
25 Cheyney, Marcus Mitchell Hig 25.28 -2.2 2
26 Valadez, Marko Mitchell Hig 25.32 -2.8 1
27 Gentile, Dominic Peyton High 25.51 -1.4 3
28 Shorey, Mark Colorado Spr 25.90 -2.8 1
29 Barron, Andrew James Irwin 25.97 -1.4 3
30 Magginetti, Hunter Peyton High 26.18 -1.2 4
31 Reyna, Santos John Mall Hi 26.23 -1.0 6
32 Rodriguez, Enrique Pueblo East 26.29 -2.8 1
32 Gonzales, Evan John Mall Hi 26.29 -1.0 5
34 Voss, Sam Colorado Spr 26.33 -2.2 2
35 Kelepolo, Cody Vanguard Sch 26.54 -1.2 4
36 Le, Davin Vanguard Sch 26.92 -2.2 2
37 Baldwin, Nicholas St. Mary`s H 27.05 -2.8 1
38 Huang, Yi Pueblo East 27.06 -1.0 6
39 Morse, Evan Cripple Cree 28.15 -0.3 7
40 Morgan, Evan Vanguard Sch 28.48 -0.3 7
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Donnell, Tevin Fountain-For 21.33 2.1
2 Lyon, Christian Fountain-For 21.60 2.1
3 Molas, Miguel James Irwin 21.68 2.1
4 Smith, Jordan Fountain-For 22.10 2.1
5 Micci, Austin Coronado Hig 22.87 2.1
6 Braithwaite, Michael Pikes Peak C 23.40 2.1
7 Littrell, Justice Doherty High 23.60 2.1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Sabino, Juan Fountain-For 50.39 6
2 Waters, Mark Pikes Peak C 50.61 6
3 Ritter, Deondre Fountain-For 51.78 6
4 Harris, Drue Fountain-For 52.36 4
5 Gard, Tyler Vanguard Sch 53.50 5
6 McClain, Nathan Doherty High 53.69 5
7 Bolton, Noah Cheyenne Mou 53.91 6
8 Jones, Ryan Green Mounta 54.05 3
9 Vigil, Jeremiah John Mall Hi 54.16 5
10 Cosby, Jamal Palmer High 54.21 4
11 Hoekert, Jacob Colorado Spr 54.53 4
12 Pearce, Taran Doherty High 54.73 3
13 Simons, Josiah Vanguard Sch 54.79 5
14 Ralston, Gerrit Coronado Hig 55.05 5
15 Lee, Andrew Vanguard Sch 55.15 6
16 Grundei, Steven Mitchell Hig 55.33 4
17 Kelly, Dillon Doherty High 55.75 5
18 Brodeur, Jason Green Mounta 55.89 5
19 Wilson, Peter Colorado Spr 56.63 4
20 Magginetti, Hunter Peyton High 56.73 3
21 Shigio, Alex St. Mary`s H 57.73 3
22 Barron, Andrew James Irwin 58.73 2
23 Hanks, Trystan Peyton High 59.18 2
24 Baldwin, Nicholas St. Mary`s H 1:01.20 2
25 Morse, Evan Cripple Cree 1:03.14 2
26 Bellew, Nate Pikes Peak C 1:04.23 3
27 Kalashnik, Yan Fowler High 1:04.85 2
28 Ulbrich, Karlin Ellicott Hig 1:07.93 2
29 Arellano, Roger John Mall Hi 1:12.08 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Thomas, Benjamin Fountain-For 1:55.61 2
2 Dunn, Jake Colorado Spr 1:56.03 2
3 Day, Dylan Fountain-For 1:56.05 2
4 Swanson, Michel Coronado Hig 2:01.58 2
5 Trujillo, Brandon Canon City High 2:03.17 2
6 Van Sant, Joseph St. Mary`s H 2:04.52 2
7 Hatton, Miles Vanguard Sch 2:06.32 2
8 Bernard, Ahmed Fountain-For 2:08.24 2
9 Romero, Omar Ellicott Hig 2:08.63 2
10 Van Os, Andrew Colorado Spr 2:09.02 2
11 Briar, Josh Vanguard Sch 2:10.30 2
12 Scheuer, Richie Palmer High 2:10.78 2
13 Boswell, Behr Colorado Spr 2:11.50 2
14 Bentley, Andrew Palmer High 2:13.06 2
15 Miller, Jonathon Doherty High 2:13.92 2
16 Ecker-tsasie, Liam Doherty High 2:14.09 1
17 Pivonka, Jace Green Mounta 2:16.54 2
18 Delfeld, Robert St. Mary`s H 2:17.40 2
19 Bryant, Quindell Mitchell Hig 2:18.06 1
20 Chandler, Tristan Doherty High 2:19.53 1
21 Watson, Zack Palmer High 2:21.42 2
22 Funk, Gabe Ellicott Hig 2:23.07 1
23 Brown, Michael James Irwin 2:27.79 1
24 Bjorkman, Kaleb Vanguard Sch 2:28.97 1
25 Wickersham, Blake Cheyenne Mou 2:31.23 1
26 Harmon, William Pikes Peak C 2:31.77 1
27 Johnson, Ryne Cheyenne Mou 2:32.23 1
28 Santistevan, Jayson John Mall Hi 2:36.57 1
29 Dahn, Garrison Ellicott Hig 2:38.65 1
30 Mohler, Jacob Cheyenne Mou 2:40.09 1
31 Nevarez, Brandon Green Mounta 2:44.49 1
32 Arellano, Roger John Mall Hi 2:48.24 1
33 Fosdick, Mitchell Fowler High 2:49.00 1
34 Epp, Duncan James Irwin 2:58.41 1
35 Rodriguez, Benjamin John Mall Hi 3:09.95 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Watts, Jake Cheyenne Mou 4:42.63 2
2 Pivonka, Jace Green Mounta 4:45.73 2
3 Vai, Nicholas Coronado Hig 4:46.52 2
4 Palacios, Tanner Doherty High 4:46.89 2
5 Walker, Dominic Palmer High 4:47.73 2
6 Swanson, Michel Coronado Hig 4:56.12 2
7 Martinez, Hayden Doherty High 4:57.97 2
8 Williams, Christian Fountain-For 5:00.21 2
9 Thomas, Jozious Doherty High 5:01.29 2
10 Schramm, Matthew Fountain-For 5:01.46 2
11 Chaston, Thomas Cheyenne Mou 5:05.48 2
12 Telli, Matt St. Mary`s H 5:05.60 2
13 Lovato, Nick Vanguard Sch 5:05.61 1
14 Nevarez, Brandon Green Mounta 5:06.00 1
15 Gablemann, Christian Fountain-For 5:08.83 2
16 Baucom, Jacob Cheyenne Mou 5:10.78 2
17 Kelling, Slade Vanguard Sch 5:14.65 2
18 Smith, Caleb Peyton High 5:19.48 2
19 Bryant, Quindell Mitchell Hig 5:19.54 1
20 Morgan, Harley Vanguard Sch 5:19.69 1
21 Francis, Nick St. Mary`s H 5:19.87 1
22 Johns, Caleb Pikes Peak C 5:25.53 2
23 Harmon, William Pikes Peak C 5:30.24 1
24 Gellerman, Gage Peyton High 5:32.32 1
25 McGee, Shawn James Irwin 5:36.84 1
26 Tankersley, Grayson Palmer High 5:50.49 1
27 Castillo, Sean Mitchell Hig 5:56.75 1
28 Arellano, Roger John Mall Hi 6:02.85 1
29 Travieso, Nick Pikes Peak C 6:12.65 1
30 Fosdick, Mitchell Fowler High 6:12.68 1
31 Pino, Caleb Mitchell Hig 6:13.47 1
32 Rodriguez, Benjamin John Mall Hi 6:14.06 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Selinger, Greg Rampart High Sch 10:17.79
2 Smith, Jamison Canon City High 10:22.14
3 Mott, Chase Coronado Hig 10:22.69
4 Dillon, Michael Cheyenne Mou 10:30.20
5 McCabe, Connor Rampart High Sch 10:32.31
6 Egger, Adam Coronado Hig 10:54.45
7 James-Wells, Colton Doherty High 10:56.16
8 Briar, Andrew Vanguard Sch 10:58.47
9 Johns, Caleb Pikes Peak C 11:08.41
10 Smith, Caleb Peyton High 11:08.52
11 Goraczkowski, Logan Doherty High 11:13.30
12 Harmon, William Pikes Peak C 11:20.57
13 Coale, Michael Cheyenne Mou 11:22.44
14 Eccles, Alexander Vanguard Sch 11:23.61
15 Harris, Quinten Peyton High 11:38.92
16 Soto, David Colorado Spr 11:41.56
17 Duensing, Daniel Doherty High 11:43.10
18 Mirhossaini, Cameron Coronado Hig 11:47.02
19 Schenk, William Palmer High 11:49.42
20 McGuckin, Blake Colorado Spr 11:49.67
21 Bodnar, Nathaniel St. Mary`s H 11:58.23
22 Gellerman, Gage Peyton High 11:59.10
23 Nevarez, Brandon Green Mounta 12:12.92
24 Stinnett, Michael Pikes Peak C 12:23.63
25 Tande, Sidner Vanguard Sch 12:38.83
26 Barta, Colton St. Mary`s H 12:42.73
27 Yarberry, Brett Pueblo East 14:13.37
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Currie, Sergio Fountain-For 15.62Q -0.5 4
2 Peery, Kort Green Mounta 15.67Q -1.3 3
3 Rummell, Ethan Colorado Spr 15.98Q -1.2 1
4 Huyghue, Aaron Fountain-For 16.06Q -0.7 2
5 Carlson, Sean Green Mounta 16.02q -1.2 1
6 Hogan, Jequan Fountain-For 16.65q -0.7 2
7 Cox, Josh Colorado Spr 16.87q -0.5 4
8 Kohut, Ben Doherty High 16.91q -0.7 2
9 Jackson, Giovanni Mesa Ridge H 17.00 -1.3 3
10 Dunlop, Dillon Doherty High 17.27 -1.2 1
11 Brossett, Ben Palmer High 18.19 -1.3 3
12 Evans, Jordan Coronado Hig 18.27 -0.7 2
13 Sharp, Brand Fowler High 18.45 -1.2 1
14 Brumfield, Nate Peyton High 18.49 -0.5 4
15 Sintas, Andrew Vanguard Sch 19.06 -0.5 4
16 Rubio-Villa, Issac Green Mounta 19.17 -0.7 2
17 Dahn, Garrison Ellicott Hig 19.47 -1.2 1
18 Nelson, Jermaine Mitchell Hig 19.66 -1.2 1
19 Hershey, Ty Fowler High 19.74 -1.3 3
20 Geringer, Kai Fowler High 20.03 -1.3 3
21 Anderson, Seth Peyton High 20.16 -1.3 3
22 Wuellner, David Cripple Cree 20.55 -0.5 4
23 East, Ty Peyton High 23.23 -0.5 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Peery, Kort Green Mounta 15.38 -1.9
2 Currie, Sergio Fountain-For 15.40 -1.9
3 Rummell, Ethan Colorado Spr 15.61 -1.9
4 Carlson, Sean Green Mounta 15.83 -1.9
5 Huyghue, Aaron Fountain-For 15.85 -1.9
6 Hogan, Jequan Fountain-For 16.76 -1.9
7 Cox, Josh Colorado Spr 16.82 -1.9
8 Kohut, Ben Doherty High 17.10 -1.9
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Strengari, Trenton Canon City High 37.83 4
2 Currie, Sergio Fountain-For 40.77 4
3 Huyghue, Aaron Fountain-For 41.69 4
4 Schramek, Derek Fountain-For 41.80 4
5 Geschke, Jacob Coronado Hig 42.10 4
6 Jacobson, Michael Colorado Spr 42.61 4
7 Primrose, Niles Colorado Spr 43.33 3
8 Peery, Kort Green Mounta 43.52 4
9 O'Connell, Tyler James Irwin 43.66 4
10 Kohut, Ben Doherty High 43.71 3
11 Brossett, Ben Palmer High 44.16 3
12 Smith-Washington, Mason Palmer High 45.16 2
13 Schattinger, Emery Green Mounta 45.45 3
14 Cox, Hunter Colorado Spr 45.52 3
15 Nelson, Jermaine Mitchell Hig 45.72 2
16 Rubio-Villa, Issac Green Mounta 45.93 3
17 Sharp, Brand Fowler High 46.21 3
18 Dunlop, Dillon Doherty High 46.64 2
19 Hawkinson, Davon Palmer High 47.00 2
20 Brumfield, Nate Peyton High 47.50 2
21 Reckel, Kelly Doherty High 47.62 2
22 Gray, Drake Vanguard Sch 47.81 2
23 Hershey, Ty Fowler High 48.03 2
24 Sintas, Andrew Vanguard Sch 48.29 1
25 Hawkins, Nicholas James Irwin 50.37 1
26 Anderson, Seth Peyton High 50.42 1
27 Wuellner, David Cripple Cree 50.93 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==================================================================
School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 42.36 3
2 Palmer High School 'A' 43.81 3
3 Pikes Peak Christian 'A' 44.11 3
4 Mesa Ridge High School 'A' 44.24 3
5 St. Mary`s High School 'A' 44.58 2
6 Pueblo East High School 'A' 44.60 3
7 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 44.75 3
8 Coronado High School 'A' 45.26 3
9 Sand Creek High School 'A' 45.60 3
10 Colorado Springs Christian Sch 'A' 45.67 2
11 Green Mountain High School 'A' 45.69 2
12 Peyton High School 'A' 46.31 2
13 Mitchell High School 'A' 47.48 2
14 Vanguard School, The 'A' 47.96 2
15 Doherty High School 'A' 48.48 1
16 Fowler High School 'A' 52.63 1
-- Cripple Creek-Victor High Scho 'A' DQ 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==================================================================
School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 1:28.44 3
2 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 1:31.57 3
3 Coronado High School 'A' 1:32.88 3
4 Doherty High School 'A' 1:33.73 2
5 Sand Creek High School 'A' 1:35.24 2
6 Mitchell High School 'A' 1:35.27 3
7 Green Mountain High School 'A' 1:35.37 3
8 Colorado Springs Christian Sch 'A' 1:36.06 2
9 Peyton High School 'A' 1:36.10 2
10 Ellicott High School 'A' 1:36.22 2
11 Palmer High School 'A' 1:37.73 2
12 Vanguard School, The 'A' 1:39.75 2
13 Pikes Peak Christian 'A' 1:42.68 3
14 Fowler High School 'A' 1:54.20 2
-- Pueblo East High School 'A' DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==================================================================
School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 3:32.78 2
2 Coronado High School 'A' 3:33.33 2
3 Green Mountain High School 'A' 3:34.59 2
4 Peyton High School 'A' 3:42.51 2
5 Vanguard School, The 'A' 3:45.48 2
6 Ellicott High School 'A' 3:46.23 1
7 Doherty High School 'A' 3:52.76 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 8:09.42
2 Vanguard School, The 'A' 8:20.05
3 Green Mountain High School 'A' 8:25.87
4 Colorado Springs Christian Sch 'A' 8:27.92
5 Palmer High School 'A' 8:38.40
6 Peyton High School 'A' 8:43.18
7 Doherty High School 'A' 9:02.55
8 St. Mary`s High School 'A' 9:55.17
9 Fowler High School 'A' 9:56.31
10 Pikes Peak Christian 'A' 10:06.65
Boys High Jump
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Hogan, Jequan Fountain-For 6-03.00
2 Courtney, Nathan Palmer High 6-02.00
3 Jackson, Jeffrey Palmer High J6-02.00
4 Becker, Ryan Palmer High J6-02.00
5 O'Neil, Djimon Fountain-For J6-02.00
6 Canchola, Joshua Doherty High 6-00.00
7 Carlson, Sean Green Mounta 5-08.00
8 Ward, Nakad Mitchell Hig J5-08.00
9 Lyon, Jalen Fountain-For J5-08.00
10 Harvey, Dillon Ellicott Hig 5-06.00
10 Stafford, Rahiem Mitchell Hig 5-06.00
-- Lewis, Jaydon Coronado Hig NH
-- Fisher-Still, Tevin Coronado Hig NH
-- Lesser, Christian Coronado Hig NH
-- Booher, Justin Green Mounta NH
-- Stewart, Chiante' Ellicott Hig NH
-- Bryant Jr., Quincy Mitchell Hig NH
-- James, Kahlil Mesa Ridge H NH
Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Mattison, Brad Doherty High 13-08.00
2 Jacobson, Michael Colorado Spr 12-04.00
3 Huffman, Jordan Doherty High 11-10.00
4 Rummell, Ethan Colorado Spr 11-04.00
5 Danzik, Isaiah Pikes Peak C 10-04.00
6 Stading, Kristopher Palmer High 9-10.00
7 Schwab, Brandon Coronado Hig 8-10.00
-- Harmon, William Pikes Peak C NH
-- Mann, Jack Doherty High NH
-- Scharich, Devon Coronado Hig NH
-- Brasuel, Leonard Palmer High NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rummell, Ethan Colorado Spr 20-07.75 +0.0
2 Bito, Bryan Mesa Ridge H 20-04.25 +0.0
3 Tigner, Charles Fountain-For 20-03.50 0.1
4 Tate, Kenneth Fountain-For 20-01.50 0.1
5 Stafford, Rahiem Mitchell Hig 19-08.75 +0.0
6 Evans, Jordan Coronado Hig 18-10.00 +0.0
7 Byas, Anwar Palmer High 18-06.50 +0.0
8 Mattorano, Devin Pueblo East 18-06.00 +0.0
9 Jackson, Giovanni Mesa Ridge H 18-05.25 0.9
10 Geschke, Jacob Coronado Hig 18-02.25 1.2
11 Ward, Nakad Mitchell Hig 18-01.50 +0.0
12 Garcia, Sebastian Doherty High 17-11.25 +0.0
13 Grassi, Anthony Palmer High 17-10.00 +0.0
14 Harvey, Dillon Ellicott Hig 17-09.50 +0.0
15 Mosley, Isaiah Cheyenne Mou 17-08.75 -1.6
16 Rodriguez, Enrique Pueblo East 17-08.00 +0.0
17 Kleinshmit, Xachary Coronado Hig 17-07.00 -1.8
18 Cox, Ryan Doherty High 17-06.75 +0.0
19 Reyna, Santos John Mall Hi 17-05.00 +0.0
20 Salazar, Christopher Cripple Cree 17-00.00 +0.0
21 Stewart, JaVonte' Ellicott Hig 16-11.25 -1.0
22 Cook, Asiatic Doherty High 16-09.25 -0.1
23 O'Connell, Tyler James Irwin 16-05.50 +0.0
24 O'Grady, Jarrod Pueblo East 16-04.00 +0.0
25 Bryant Jr., Quincy Mitchell Hig 16-01.25 -0.1
26 Brumfield, Nate Peyton High 15-03.50 -1.5
27 Beck, Peter Colorado Spr 14-10.00 -0.7
28 Geringer, Canaan Fowler High 13-00.00 -0.6
29 Ehrhart, Timothy Fountain-For 12-10.25 -1.1
-- Vargas, Kevin Ellicott Hig ND NWI
-- Dammann, Aiden St. Mary`s H ND NWI
-- Geringer, Kai Fowler High ND NWI
-- Taylor, Jerome Palmer High ND NWI
-- James, Kahlil Mesa Ridge H ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mathis, Jamarcus Fountain-For 42-09.00 0.8
2 Tate, Kenneth Fountain-For 41-08.00 +0.0
3 Hogan, Jequan Fountain-For 41-02.50 +0.0
4 Kerlavage, Joe James Irwin 40-06.00 0.1
5 Bryant Jr., Quincy Mitchell Hig 38-06.50 +0.0
6 Harvey, Dillon Ellicott Hig 38-05.00 0.5
7 Brossett, Ben Palmer High 38-03.50 +0.0
8 Danzik, Isaiah Pikes Peak C 37-03.50 +0.0
9 Booher, Justin Green Mounta 37-01.50 0.3
10 Stewart, Chiante' Ellicott Hig 37-01.00 -0.5
11 Salazar, Christopher Cripple Cree 36-08.00 +0.0
12 Reyna, Santos John Mall Hi 36-06.00 +0.0
13 Mattorano, Devin Pueblo East 35-10.00 +0.0
14 Hayes, Jaylen Ellicott Hig 35-09.00 0.1
15 Helen, Matthew Doherty High 34-06.00 1.8
16 Bennett, Adrian Mitchell Hig 34-05.00 1.3
17 Cook, Asiatic Doherty High 33-11.00 1.4
18 Robl, Richard Cripple Cree 33-03.00 2.0
18 Boelhke, James Coronado Hig 33-03.00 1.2
18 Secrist, Joshua Doherty High 33-03.00 1.1
21 Wuellner, David Cripple Cree 33-02.00 2.6
22 Fosdick, Mitchell Fowler High 29-10.50 1.6
-- James, Kahlil Mesa Ridge H ND NWI
-- Jackson, Jeffrey Palmer High ND NWI
-- Stafford, Rahiem Mitchell Hig ND NWI
-- Stading, Kristopher Palmer High ND NWI
-- Geringer, Canaan Fowler High ND NWI
-- Vai, Anthony Coronado Hig ND NWI
-- Mohammad, Josh James Irwin ND NWI
-- Geringer, Kai Fowler High ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Downs, Sheldon Palmer High 51-03.75
2 Traylor, De'Von Fountain-For 46-00.00
3 Griffen, Keymon Fountain-For 45-06.00
4 Quintana, Garrett John Mall Hi 45-04.00
5 Vigil, Andrew John Mall Hi 43-01.00
6 Rivera, Sergio Doherty High 42-00.50
7 Gribble, Garett Fowler High 41-10.00
8 Tuli, Elijah Fountain-For 41-09.00
9 Coleman, Spencer Coronado Hig 38-03.50
10 Wohlrabe, Brett Peyton High 37-07.50
11 Campbell, Malik Doherty High 36-08.00
12 Courtright, Nick Mitchell Hig 23-09.50
-- Terrazas, Anthony Mitchell Hig ND
-- Cheyney, Marcus Mitchell Hig ND
-- Reigle, Alex James Irwin ND
-- Romero, Edward Palmer High ND
-- Simmons, Michael St. Mary`s H ND
-- Abacan, Jeremy Vanguard Sch ND
-- Bagnas, Julian St. Mary`s H ND
-- Rodriguez, Ramiro Vanguard Sch ND
-- Jeppson, Christian Vanguard Sch ND
-- Weiler, Kris Peyton High ND
-- Simshauser, Brady Palmer High ND
-- Diaz Alvarez, Gerald Pueblo East ND
-- Coddington, Luke Pikes Peak C ND
-- Robl, Richard Cripple Cree ND
-- Salazar, Christopher Cripple Cree ND
-- Rogers, Sam Coronado Hig ND
-- Howe, Dakota Ellicott Hig ND
-- Sutherland, Nathan Doherty High ND
-- Kates, Sam Cheyenne Mou ND
-- Hellem, Samuel Cheyenne Mou ND
-- Broomfield, Charles Coronado Hig ND
-- McKnelly, Sam Cheyenne Mou ND
-- Summers, Riley Green Mounta ND
-- Middleton, Qashr Green Mounta ND
-- Flores, Azerial James Irwin ND
-- Anderson, Alexander James Irwin ND
-- Geringer, Kai Fowler High ND
-- Ulbrich, Karlin Ellicott Hig ND
-- Bell, Mason Green Mounta ND
-- Unruh, Titus Fowler High ND
Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Quintana, Garrett John Mall Hi 159-04
2 Traylor, De'Von Fountain-For 148-05
3 Vigil, Andrew John Mall Hi 145-09
4 Downs, Sheldon Palmer High 145-02
5 Lillie, Dallas Rampart High Sch 145-00
6 Broomfield, Charles Coronado Hig 135-10
7 Miller, Nathaniel Widefeld High Sc 135-06
8 Wohlrabe, Brett Peyton High 130-06
9 Bell, Mason Green Mounta 124-08
10 Howe, Dakota Ellicott Hig 116-02
11 Littrell, Justice Doherty High 115-02
12 Hale, Mitchel Fountain-For 115-01
13 Middleton, Qashr Green Mounta 114-11
14 Wallace, Isiah Mesa Ridge H 113-09
15 Weiler, Kris Peyton High 110-02
16 Barela, Eric Palmer High 107-10
17 Yelton, Chandler Fountain-For 106-06
18 Gribble, Garett Fowler High 106-01
19 Phillips, Anthony Coronado Hig 105-10
20 Jeppson, Christian Vanguard Sch 87-05
21 Hellem, Samuel Cheyenne Mou 87-04
22 Terrazas, Anthony Mitchell Hig 85-03
23 Kates, Sam Cheyenne Mou 83-05
24 Rodriguez, Ramiro Vanguard Sch 72-06
25 Ulbrich, Karlin Ellicott Hig 7-05
-- Coddington, Luke Pikes Peak C ND
-- Unruh, Titus Fowler High ND
-- Bagnas, Julian St. Mary`s H ND
-- Diaz Alvarez, Gerald Pueblo East ND
-- Courtright, Nick Mitchell Hig ND
-- Schattinger, Spencer Green Mounta ND
-- Bunting, Ethan Palmer High ND
-- Robl, Richard Cripple Cree ND
-- Rivera, Sergio Doherty High ND
-- Salazar, Christopher Cripple Cree ND
-- English, Sean Doherty High ND
-- McKnelly, Sam Cheyenne Mou ND
-- Simmons, Michael St. Mary`s H ND
-- Torres, Evan Coronado Hig ND
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·15314 views
History for Doherty Spartan Invitational
Show 5 more
|